Below are the Sportstron results for Mexico Apertura 2007 (correct tips in bold.) to return to the main Sportstron page.
Teams |
Round/Venue |
Tip |
Score |
Margin |
UAG 1 Lost To Pachuca 4
|
Round 1 |
UAG |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Jaguares 1 Drew With Atlante 1
|
Round 1 |
Jaguares |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Tigres 0 Drew With San Luis 0
|
Round 1 |
Tigres |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Monarcas Morelia 1 Drew With Veracruz Tiburones 1
|
Round 1 |
Monarcas Morelia |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Atlas 1 Drew With Toluca 1
|
Round 1 |
Atlas |
2 - 1 |
1 |
UNAM 1 Drew With Guadalajara 1
|
Round 1 |
UNAM |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Santos Laguna 2 Defeated Cruz Azul 0
|
Round 1 |
Cruz Azul |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Necaxa 3 Defeated Monterrey 2
|
Round 1 |
Necaxa
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Puebla 0 Drew With Club America 0
|
Round 1 |
Club America |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Veracruz Tiburones 2 Defeated Atlas 1
|
Round 2 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
San Luis 3 Defeated Necaxa 2
|
Round 2 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Monterrey 2 Defeated Puebla 0
|
Round 2 |
Monterrey
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Cruz Azul 1 Defeated Tigres 0
|
Round 2 |
Cruz Azul
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Pachuca 3 Defeated Monarcas Morelia 1
|
Round 2 |
Pachuca
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Guadalajara 0 Drew With UAG 0
|
Round 2 |
Guadalajara |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Atlante 1 Defeated UNAM 0
|
Round 2 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
0 |
Toluca 2 Lost To Santos Laguna 3
|
Round 2 |
Toluca |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Club America 6 Defeated Jaguares 1
|
Round 2 |
Club America
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
UAG 0 Lost To Atlante 3
|
Round 3 |
UAG |
2 - 1 |
1 |
San Luis 3 Defeated Cruz Azul 1
|
Round 3 |
San Luis
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Jaguares 0 Drew With Monterrey 0
|
Round 3 |
Jaguares |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Tigres 0 Lost To Toluca 1
|
Round 3 |
Toluca
|
0 - 2 |
2 |
Atlas 0 Lost To Pachuca 1
|
Round 3 |
Atlas |
2 - 1 |
1 |
UNAM 1 Drew With Club America 1
|
Round 3 |
UNAM |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Necaxa 2 Defeated Puebla 1
|
Round 3 |
Necaxa
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Santos Laguna 2 Defeated Veracruz Tiburones 0
|
Round 3 |
Santos Laguna
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Monarcas Morelia 1 Defeated Guadalajara 0
|
Round 3 |
Monarcas Morelia
|
3 - 2 |
1 |
Veracruz Tiburones 2 Defeated Tigres 1
|
Round 4 |
Veracruz Tiburones
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Monterrey 1 Defeated UNAM 0
|
Round 4 |
Monterrey
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Cruz Azul 3 Defeated Necaxa 0
|
Round 4 |
Cruz Azul
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Guadalajara 3 Defeated Atlas 1
|
Round 4 |
Guadalajara
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Pachuca 0 Lost To Santos Laguna 1
|
Round 4 |
Pachuca |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Atlante 1 Drew With Monarcas Morelia 1
|
Round 4 |
Atlante |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Toluca 2 Defeated San Luis 1
|
Round 4 |
Toluca
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Club America 4 Defeated UAG 1
|
Round 4 |
Club America
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Jaguares 2 Defeated Puebla 1
|
Round 4 |
Puebla |
1 - 2 |
0 |
Santos Laguna 2 Defeated Guadalajara 1
|
Round 5 |
Santos Laguna
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Cruz Azul 3 Defeated Toluca 1
|
Round 5 |
Cruz Azul
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
San Luis 2 Defeated Veracruz Tiburones 1
|
Round 5 |
San Luis
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Monarcas Morelia 2 Defeated Club America 1
|
Round 5 |
Club America |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Atlas 1 Lost To Atlante 2
|
Round 5 |
Atlas |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Necaxa 1 Drew With Jaguares 1
|
Round 5 |
Necaxa |
2 - 1 |
1 |
UNAM 2 Drew With Puebla 2
|
Round 5 |
UNAM |
2 - 0 |
1 |
Veracruz Tiburones 1 Lost To Cruz Azul 4
|
Round 6 |
Veracruz Tiburones |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Monterrey 1 Lost To Monarcas Morelia 2
|
Round 6 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Guadalajara 1 Defeated Tigres 0
|
Round 6 |
Guadalajara
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Pachuca 4 Defeated San Luis 1
|
Round 6 |
Pachuca
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Atlante 2 Drew With Santos Laguna 2
|
Round 6 |
Draw
|
2 - 2 |
0 |
Toluca 4 Defeated Necaxa 0
|
Round 6 |
Toluca
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Club America 2 Defeated Atlas 1
|
Round 6 |
Club America
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Tigres 3 Defeated Pachuca 2
|
Round 5 |
Pachuca |
1 - 2 |
1 |
UAG 2 Defeated Jaguares 1
|
Round 7 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
0 |
San Luis 0 Drew With Guadalajara 0
|
Round 7 |
San Luis |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Cruz Azul 1 Lost To Pachuca 2
|
Round 7 |
Cruz Azul |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Tigres 2 Lost To Atlante 3
|
Round 7 |
Tigres |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Monarcas Morelia 2 Defeated Puebla 0
|
Round 7 |
Monarcas Morelia
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Atlas 2 Drew With Monterrey 2
|
Round 7 |
Atlas |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Toluca 2 Defeated Veracruz Tiburones 1
|
Round 7 |
Toluca
|
3 - 1 |
3 |
Necaxa 1 Drew With UNAM 1
|
Round 7 |
Necaxa |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Santos Laguna 4 Defeated Club America 0
|
Round 7 |
Santos Laguna
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Veracruz Tiburones 1 Lost To Necaxa 3
|
Round 8 |
Veracruz Tiburones |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Monterrey 1 Drew With Santos Laguna 1
|
Round 8 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Jaguares 1 Drew With Monarcas Morelia 1
|
Round 8 |
Jaguares |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Guadalajara 1 Defeated Cruz Azul 0
|
Round 8 |
Guadalajara
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Pachuca 1 Lost To Toluca 2
|
Round 8 |
Pachuca |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Atlante 4 Defeated San Luis 3
|
Round 8 |
Atlante
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
UNAM 2 Defeated UAG 0
|
Round 8 |
UNAM
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Puebla 1 Defeated Atlas 0
|
Round 8 |
Puebla
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Club America 1 Drew With Tigres 1
|
Round 8 |
Club America |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Veracruz Tiburones 3 Defeated Pachuca 0
|
Round 9 |
Pachuca |
1 - 2 |
1 |
San Luis 2 Defeated Club America 1
|
Round 9 |
San Luis
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Cruz Azul 2 Drew With Atlante 2
|
Round 9 |
Cruz Azul |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Tigres 1 Defeated Monterrey 0
|
Round 9 |
Tigres
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Monarcas Morelia 0 Lost To UNAM 3
|
Round 9 |
Monarcas Morelia |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Atlas 0 Lost To Jaguares 1
|
Round 9 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Necaxa 1 Drew With UAG 1
|
Round 9 |
Necaxa |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Toluca 1 Defeated Guadalajara 0
|
Round 9 |
Toluca
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Santos Laguna 4 Defeated Puebla 1
|
Round 9 |
Santos Laguna
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
UAG 3 Defeated Monterrey 0
|
Round 5 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
1 |
UAG 3 Defeated Monarcas Morelia 2
|
Round 10 |
UAG
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Monterrey 2 Lost To San Luis 3
|
Round 10 |
San Luis
|
0 - 1 |
1 |
Jaguares 2 Drew With Santos Laguna 2
|
Round 10 |
Santos Laguna |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Guadalajara 3 Defeated Veracruz Tiburones 1
|
Round 10 |
Guadalajara
|
3 - 1 |
2 |
Pachuca 1 Drew With Necaxa 1
|
Round 10 |
Pachuca |
3 - 1 |
1 |
Atlante 2 Defeated Toluca 0
|
Round 10 |
Atlante
|
3 - 1 |
1 |
UNAM 3 Defeated Atlas 2
|
Round 10 |
UNAM
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Puebla 3 Defeated Tigres 0
|
Round 10 |
Puebla
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Club America 2 Drew With Cruz Azul 2
|
Round 10 |
Club America |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Veracruz Tiburones 0 Lost To Atlante 2
|
Round 11 |
Veracruz Tiburones |
1 - 2 |
1 |
San Luis 0 Lost To Puebla 3
|
Round 11 |
San Luis |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Cruz Azul 2 Defeated Monterrey 1
|
Round 11 |
Cruz Azul
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Tigres 1 Drew With Jaguares 1
|
Round 11 |
Tigres |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Pachuca 1 Lost To Guadalajara 2
|
Round 11 |
Pachuca |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Necaxa 1 Drew With Monarcas Morelia 1
|
Round 11 |
Necaxa |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Atlas 3 Defeated UAG 2
|
Round 11 |
UAG |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Toluca 3 Defeated Club America 1
|
Round 11 |
Toluca
|
3 - 2 |
1 |
Santos Laguna 3 Defeated UNAM 2
|
Round 11 |
Santos Laguna
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Monterrey 1 Drew With Toluca 1
|
Round 12 |
Toluca |
1 - 2 |
1 |
UAG 3 Defeated Santos Laguna 1
|
Round 12 |
UAG
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Jaguares 2 Drew With San Luis 2
|
Round 12 |
Jaguares |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Guadalajara 5 Defeated Necaxa 1
|
Round 12 |
Guadalajara
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Monarcas Morelia 0 Lost To Atlas 2
|
Round 12 |
Monarcas Morelia |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Atlante 1 Lost To Pachuca 2
|
Round 12 |
Atlante |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Puebla 1 Drew With Cruz Azul 1
|
Round 12 |
Puebla |
2 - 1 |
1 |
UNAM 3 Defeated Tigres 0
|
Round 12 |
UNAM
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Club America 0 Drew With Veracruz Tiburones 0
|
Round 12 |
Club America |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Veracruz Tiburones 3 Defeated Monterrey 1
|
Round 13 |
Veracruz Tiburones
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
San Luis 3 Defeated UNAM 2
|
Round 13 |
San Luis
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Cruz Azul 1 Drew With Jaguares 1
|
Round 13 |
Cruz Azul |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Tigres 4 Defeated UAG 0
|
Round 13 |
Tigres
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Guadalajara 1 Drew With Atlante 1
|
Round 13 |
Guadalajara |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Pachuca 1 Lost To Club America 2
|
Round 13 |
Pachuca |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Toluca 2 Defeated Puebla 0
|
Round 13 |
Toluca
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Necaxa 2 Lost To Atlas 4
|
Round 13 |
Necaxa |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Santos Laguna 3 Defeated Monarcas Morelia 2
|
Round 13 |
Santos Laguna
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
UAG 2 Lost To San Luis 3
|
Round 14 |
UAG |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Monterrey 3 Defeated Pachuca 1
|
Round 14 |
Monterrey
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Jaguares 0 Drew With Toluca 0
|
Round 14 |
Jaguares |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Monarcas Morelia 1 Defeated Tigres 0
|
Round 14 |
Monarcas Morelia
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Atlante 0 Lost To Necaxa 2
|
Round 14 |
Atlante |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Atlas 2 Lost To Santos Laguna 5
|
Round 14 |
Atlas |
2 - 1 |
1 |
UNAM 1 Lost To Cruz Azul 2
|
Round 14 |
UNAM |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Puebla 0 Drew With Veracruz Tiburones 0
|
Round 14 |
Puebla |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Club America 2 Defeated Guadalajara 1
|
Round 14 |
Club America
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Cruz Azul 1 Lost To UAG 2
|
Round 15 |
Cruz Azul |
0 - 0 |
0 |
Veracruz Tiburones 1 Lost To Jaguares 3
|
Round 15 |
Veracruz Tiburones |
0 - 0 |
0 |
Necaxa 2 Lost To Santos Laguna 3
|
Round 15 |
Santos Laguna
|
0 - 0 |
0 |
Toluca 0 Drew With UNAM 0
|
Round 15 |
Toluca |
0 - 0 |
0 |
Pachuca 0 Drew With Puebla 0
|
Round 15 |
Pachuca |
0 - 0 |
0 |
Guadalajara 1 Defeated Monterrey 0
|
Round 15 |
Guadalajara
|
0 - 0 |
0 |
San Luis 2 Defeated Monarcas Morelia 1
|
Round 15 |
Draw |
0 - 0 |
0 |
Tigres 3 Defeated Atlas 2
|
Round 15 |
Draw |
0 - 0 |
0 |
Atlante 2 Defeated Club America 1
|
Round 15 |
Atlante
|
0 - 0 |
0 |
Monterrey 1 Drew With Atlante 1
|
Round 16 |
Monterrey |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Jaguares 0 Lost To Pachuca 2
|
Round 16 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
1 |
UAG 2 Lost To Toluca 3
|
Round 16 |
UAG |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Monarcas Morelia 2 Defeated Cruz Azul 1
|
Round 16 |
Monarcas Morelia
|
3 - 2 |
1 |
Atlas 1 Drew With San Luis 1
|
Round 16 |
San Luis |
1 - 2 |
1 |
UNAM 8 Defeated Veracruz Tiburones 0
|
Round 16 |
UNAM
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Club America 1 Defeated Necaxa 0
|
Round 16 |
Club America
|
3 - 0 |
3 |
Santos Laguna 0 Drew With Tigres 0
|
Round 16 |
Santos Laguna |
2 - 0 |
2 |
Puebla 0 Lost To Guadalajara 3
|
Round 16 |
Guadalajara
|
0 - 3 |
3 |
Veracruz Tiburones 3 Defeated UAG 2
|
Round 17 |
Veracruz Tiburones
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
San Luis 2 Drew With Santos Laguna 2
|
Round 17 |
San Luis |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Monterrey 0 Lost To Club America 1
|
Round 17 |
Monterrey |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Cruz Azul 2 Defeated Atlas 0
|
Round 17 |
Cruz Azul
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Guadalajara 5 Defeated Jaguares 4
|
Round 17 |
Guadalajara
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Atlante 4 Defeated Puebla 0
|
Round 17 |
Atlante
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Toluca 2 Defeated Monarcas Morelia 0
|
Round 17 |
Toluca
|
2 - 0 |
1 |
Necaxa 1 Defeated Tigres 0
|
Round 17 |
Necaxa
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Pachuca 1 Drew With UNAM 1
|
Round 17 |
Pachuca |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Cruz Azul 4 Defeated Pachuca 0
|
Reclassification |
Cruz Azul
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Club America 1 Defeated Monarcas Morelia 0
|
Reclassification |
Club America
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Cruz Azul 0 Lost To Atlante 1
|
Final |
Cruz Azul |
2 - 1 |
1 |
San Luis 1 Drew With Guadalajara 1
|
Final |
San Luis |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Monarcas Morelia 0 Lost To Santos Laguna 2
|
Final |
Monarcas Morelia |
2 - 1 |
1 |
UNAM 2 Defeated Toluca 0
|
Final |
UNAM
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Guadalajara 1 Defeated San Luis 0
|
Quarter Final |
Guadalajara
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Atlante 2 Defeated Cruz Azul 1
|
Quarter Final |
Atlante
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Toluca 1 Drew With UNAM 1
|
Quarter Final |
Toluca |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Santos Laguna 3 Defeated Monarcas Morelia 2
|
Quarter Final |
San Luis |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Guadalajara 1 Defeated Atlante 0
|
Semi Final |
Guadalajara
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
UNAM 3 Defeated Santos Laguna 0
|
Semi Final |
UNAM
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Atlante 1 Defeated Guadalajara 0
|
Semi Final |
Guadalajara |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Santos Laguna 4 Defeated UNAM 2
|
Semi Final |
Santos Laguna
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
UNAM 0 Drew With Atlante 0
|
Final |
UNAM |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Atlante 2 Defeated UNAM 1
|
Final |
Atlante
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Over 18s Only. Please enjoy your Sports Betting responsibly. Never bet more than you can afford to lose, and do not chase a loss.